CIAK ALL DAY ITALIAN

CIAK ALL DAY ITALIAN

CIAK ALL DAY ITALIAN
CIAK ALL DAY ITALIAN

CIAK ALL DAY ITALIAN

CIAK ALL DAY ITALIAN

繁體中文

Arrow down
購物袋

隱私政策

Privacy Policy Statement 私隱政策及聲明


Lai Sun Dining Group attaches great importance to the protection of your personal data. This Privacy Policy Statement explains how Lai Sun Dining Group collects and uses personal data. 

 

麗新餐飲管理有限公司非常重視閣下的私隱權。本私隱政策及聲明說明麗新餐飲管理有限公司如何收集和使用個人資料。

 

1.   Our Privacy Policy本私隱政策聲明

We pledge to meet fully recognized standards of personal data privacy protection in compliance with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the laws of Hong Kong. In doing so, we shall ensure compliance by our staffs with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

我們承諾將遵守香港法例第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》的要求,以達到公認的個人資料私隱保密標準。鑒於此,我們將確保我們的員工遵守最嚴格的安全和保密標準。


2.   Data collection and use 資料收集及目的 

We collect your personal data for the purpose of providing you with our service. If you do not provide us with your personal data, we may not be able to provide the services or products you need or process your order. By providing us with your personal data (personal data we collect from you include your name, telephone number, e-mail address, address), you consent to Lai Sun Dining Group collecting and using your personal information for processing and delivering the order/s placed on the Website and any other service provided through the Website.

IP address of the computer you used to visit our site may be recorded and used for statistical purpose. Such information does not include personal data and will not identify you as an individual.

我們收集閣下的個人資料是為了向閣下提供我們的服務。如果閣下拒絕向我們提供個人資料,則我們可能無法提供閣下需要的服務或產品或無法處理閣下的訂單。 向我們提供閣下的個人資料(包括但不限於姓名、手提電話號碼、電子郵件地址、住址),即表示閣下同意此等資料是閣下自願向麗新餐飲管理有限公司提供的,及可用作處理訂單,以及通過網站提供的任何其他服務的用途。 


閣下用於到訪我們網站的IP地址可能會被記錄並用於統計用途。 這些資料不包括個人資料,也不會識別到閣下的身分。

 

3.   Disclosure and Transfer 披露及轉讓個人資料

To provide our services, we will disclose your personal data to staffs delivering your order. The personal data will not be used for any other purposes without your consent unless such use is permitted or required by law.  We DO NOT share any identifiable information with any third party at any point in your relationship with us as a valuable customer. 

為了提供我們的服務,我們會將閣下的個人資料透露給處理訂單的員工。 除法律允許或要求,否則未經閣下的同意,我們不會將閣下的個人資料用於任何其他用途。 我們絕不會與任何第三方分享任何可識別到閣下身分的資料。



4.   Direct Marketing 直接促銷

For direct marketing purposes by sending you information, newsletters and other materials, we cannot use your personal data without your consent or indication of no objection. If you consider this use of your personal data unacceptable, please indicate your objection by ticking the check-box of legally binding agreement of Privacy Policy Statement from the online purchase order form.

Providing the personal data is voluntary. If you fill in the online purchase order form without ticking the check-box to indicate your objection, we shall take that you have given your consent to our use of the personal data for the purposes specified above. We will send you our marketing and promotional materials until you ask us not to do so.

If you would like to unsubscribe from receiving direct marketing communications from Lai Sun Dining Group or do not want us to share your personal information with other parties, please e-mail us at [email protected] to unsubscribe which are presented in every communication you receive from us, requesting your personal information be removed from our mailing list. We will use reasonable endeavors to comply with your request within a reasonable period of receipt of your request. Please note that the withdrawal of any authorizations for processing of your personal information by third parties may result in us not being able to provide you with our services. Lai Sun Dining Group reserves the right to disclose your personal information if it is required or authorized to do so by law, or, if it is reasonably necessary in its opinion to protect the rights or property of Lai Sun Dining Group or any third party, or to avoid injury to any person. If the Lai Sun Dining Group business is sold or merges with another entity then some or all of your personal information may be passed to a third party.

我們擬把閣下個人資料用於直接促銷,包括發送信息、新聞通訊及其他材料,我們會因應閣下同意/不同意本私隱政策及聲明中所敍述的資料收集和使用方法作有關用途。

如閣下不接受將個人資料作有關直接促銷之用途,請於網上訂單表格於條款方框中打勾表明反對。

提供個人資料是自願的。如閣下在填寫表格時沒有在條款方框中打勾表示反對,即表示閣下已同意及授權我們把閣下所提供的個人資料用於上述目的。我們將向閣下發送我們的營銷及促銷資訊,直到閣下要求我們停止。

如閣下想退出接收麗新餐飲管理有限公司的直接促銷或營銷通訊,或者不想我們與第三方共享閣下的個人資料,請發送電子郵件至[email protected]指示退出接收有關本公司發出的資訊,要求從我們的郵件列表中刪除閣下的個人資料。在收到閣下的要求的合理時間內,我們將盡力滿足閣下的要求。請注意,第三方撤銷任何處理閣下的個人資料的授權可能會導致我們無法為閣下提供我們的服務。麗新餐飲管理有限公司保留按法律要求或授權,或在其認為有必要保護麗新餐飲管理有限公司或第三方的權利及財產,或避免傷害任何人的情況下,披露閣下的個人資料的權利。如麗新餐飲管理有限公司被出售或與另一方合併,則閣下的部分或全部個人資料可能會傳遞給第三方。


5.   Access to your information 使用閣下個人資料 
Lai Sun Dining Group will use all reasonable endeavors to keep personal information it holds accurate, complete, up-to-date, relevant and not misleading. Please contact us if you would like to access the personal information Lai Sun Dining Group holds about you. We will use reasonable endeavors to provide a complete list of your personal information within a reasonable period of receipt of your request. Please email us ([email protected]) if you would like to receive a copy of this information. Lai Sun Dining Group reserves the right to charge a nominal fee for the processing of this request in accordance with local legislation. You may contact us to correct any of your personal information that is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date, or to request that your personal information be deleted. We will use reasonable endeavors to correct or delete your personal information as requested within a reasonable period of receipt of your request. Deletion of your account with Lai Sun Dining Group will not automatically delete the personal information held about you. If you would like Lai Sun Dining Group to delete all personal information together with the deletion of your account, please follow the steps mentioned-above. Please note that the deletion of your personal information from our database will result in us not being able to provide you with our services. If applicable, any legal requirement on us to maintain certain records of your personal information shall prevail over any of your requests. We may require you to prove your identity before providing you with copies of your personal information.

麗新餐飲管理有限公司於合理情況下,確保閣下個人資料準確,完整,定時更新,相關且無誤導性。如閣下想查詢麗新餐飲管理有限公司持有有關閣下的個人資料,請與我們聯繫。於合理時間內收到閣下的請求,我們將盡力提供完整的個人資料清單。如閣下想收到資料副本,請發送電子郵件([email protected])。麗新餐飲管理有限公司保留當地法例處理此要求收取象徵式費用的權利。閣下可以與我們聯繫,以更正任何不準確,不完整或過時的個人資料,或要求刪除閣下的個人資料。我們將在收到閣下的請求後的合理期限內,盡力糾正或刪除閣下的個人資料。刪除麗新餐飲管理有限公司的帳戶不會自動刪除所持有有關閣下的個人資料。如閣下希望麗新餐飲管理有限公司刪除所有個人資料以及刪除閣下的帳戶,請按照上述步驟操作。請注意,從我們的數據庫中刪除閣下的個人資料將導致我們無法為閣下提供我們的服務。如有任何法律要求及需要我們保留閣下的部分記錄,麗新餐飲管理有限公司必須向其作出之人士披露。在向閣下提供閣下的個人資料副本之前,我們可能會要求閣下證明自己的身份。

 

6.   Acceptance 接受

Access to or use of this website will constitute acceptance of your agreement to the terms and conditions outlined above, as such terms may be modified from time to time. In this regard, Lai Sun Dining Group reserves the rights to amend these terms and conditions from time to time and your continued access to or use of this website after any such changes will constitute your consent to such changes. If you are dissatisfied with any portion of this website or with any or all the terms of access or use, your sole and exclusive remedy is to discontinue access to or using this website.

If there is any inconsistency or ambiguity between the English version and the Chinese version, the English version shall prevail.

到訪或使用本網站即表示閣下接受上述條款和條件的協議,因為本條款及細則內容可能會不時進行修改。麗新餐飲管理公司保留權利可隨時更新及更改本條款及細則內容,更改後閣下繼續到訪或使用本網站即表示閣下同意更改之內容。如閣下不接受本網站的任何部分或全部條款及細則,則閣下應該即時停止到訪或使用本網站。 
如英文版本與其他語文版本的文義有任何歧異或衝突,概以英文版本為準。